Anna Morris
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1073921383
Anna Morris MFTI
Marriage and Family Therapist
She is located at 9629 Holly Street in Oakland, CA 94603. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Grief, Isolation, Marriage Counseling, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073921383. Appointment can be made via the phone number (707) 515-7186. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Anna Morris, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Anna Morris.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Additional Specialities
- Counselor
- Mental Health Counselor
- Resident
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Here are marriage and family therapists in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9829 CARMENITA RD STE H Whittier, 90605, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4025 West 226th Street Torrance, 90505, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 150 West 20th Avenue San Mateo, 94403, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 484 Oak Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 820 East Gilbert Street San Bernardino, 92415, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1849 Sawtelle Boulevard Suite 610 Los Angeles, 90025, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 105 Sunnyside Avenue Piedmont, 94611, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5409 Palm Avenue Sacramento, 95841, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 140 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road Pleasanton, 94588, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 515 18321 Ventura Boulevard Tarzana, 91356, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Anna Morris?
Anna Morris's office is located at 9629 Holly Street in Oakland, CA 94603.
What conditions does Anna Morris treat?
Anna Morris provides treatment for Career Counseling, Grief, Isolation, Marriage Counseling, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). For the full list see this list.
Does Anna Morris have affiliation with practices?
Anna Morris is affiliated with Seneca Family of Agencies.
Does Anna Morris accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Anna Morris accepts insurance.